Our Staff

Our Staff

  • Name Position
    Mr Matthew Peet Headteacher
    Samantha Harries Deputy Headteacher
    Kayt Hennessy Assistant Headteacher
    Year 6 Teacher
    Barry Lamble Year 6 Teacher
    Priya Patel Year 6 Teacher
    Estelle Ewing Year 5 Teacher
    English Lead Professional
    Mary Powell Year 5 Teacher
    Lucy Boulger Year 5 Teacher
    Rochelle Vernon Year 4 Teacher
    Emily O'Flynn Year 4 Teacher
    Tanya Simmons Year 3 Teacher
    Sian Holton Year 3 Teacher
    Donna Cowl Year 3 Teacher
    Chris Hulbert Year 2 Teacher
    Lucy Burbidge Year 2 Teacher
    Danielle Siddon Year 1 Teacher
    Cara Mullan Year 1 Teacher
    Harriet Stretton Year 1 Teacher
    Tim Gilbert Foundation Stage 2 Teacher
    Early Years Lead Professional
    Susan Horstmann Foundation Stage 2 Teacher
    Laura Glover Foundation Stage 2 Teacher
    Vicki Peacock Foundation Stage 1 Teacher
    Liam Collins KS2 Behaviour Support Teacher
    Sam Boulger Sports Coach
  • Name Position
    Susan Edwards Behaviour Champion
    Rebecca Palmer Special Needs Co-ordinator
    Joedie Bradgate Family Welfare & Safeguarding Officer
    Muhammad Patel Attendance Mentor
    Lynn Harriman HLTA
    Karl Stevens Level 3 Teaching Assistant
    Shirley Blair Teaching Assistant
    Tina Blair Teaching Assistant
    Chris Brown Teaching Assistant
    Julie Eyden Teaching Assistant
    ELSA
    Rachel Harrison Teaching Assistant
    Sam Higgs Teaching Assistant
    Jessica Morgan Teaching Assistant
    Wendy Swindin Teaching Assistant
    Sally-Ann Parker Teaching Assistant
    Natalie Barnacle Teaching Assistant
    Hayley Clarke Teaching Assistant
    Emily Hemingway Teaching Assistant
    Laura Jones Teaching Assistant
    Sam Boulstridge Teaching Assistant
    Simone Hill Teaching Assistant
    Shilpa Mistry Teaching Assistant
    Fiona Simmonds Teaching Assistant
    Yvonne Derry Teaching Assistant
    Daniel Perkins ICT Technician
  • Name Position
    Louise Curtis Office Manager
    Emma Hindocha Admin Officer
    Mandy Hutchins Admin Officer
  • Name Position
    Richard Harriman Premises Officer
    Glenda Harrison Cleaner
    Michael Sprason Cleaner
    Michele Wilson Cleaner
  • Name Position
    Janet Barnacle Lunchtime Supervisor
    Tina Blair Lunchtime Supervisor
    Shirley Blair Lunchtime Supervisor
    Debbie Boyes Lunchtime Supervisor
    Julie Eyden Lunchtime Supervisor
    Maxine Sills Lunchtime Supervisor
    Fiona Simmonds Lunchtime Supervisor
    Caryn Smart Lunchtime Supervisor
    Michele Wilson Lunchtime Supervisor

Copyright © 2016 Mowmacre Hill Primary School